Is LIME SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ASCORBIC ACID, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM).
Check LIME SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


