Is LIMEA BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED LIMA BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check LIMEA BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMEA BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


