Is LIMEADE, TANGRINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME FRUIT PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, (GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, AS CLOUD), NATURAL FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR.
Check LIMEADE, TANGRINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMEADE, TANGRINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Poppi Cherry Limeade
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


