Is LIMITATION CRAB STICKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- fish meat
- fish protein 31
- artificial and natural flavouring
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FISH PROTEIN 31% (FISH MEAT, STABILIZERS: SORBITOL, POLYPHOSPHATES, SUGAR), WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITE, POTATO STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOURING (CONTAINS CRUSTACEANS), SALT, WHOLE EGG MASS, COLOR ADDED: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT; STABILIZER: CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITATION CRAB STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITATION CRAB STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


