Is LIMITED EDITION BAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, DUTCH AND NATURAL COCOA POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TAPIOCA STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, RICE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, GLYCERINE, MILKFAT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL.
Check LIMITED EDITION BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


