Is Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- erythritol natural flavors
- xanthan gum
erythritol natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour), Flour (brown rice, tapioca, potato, xanthan gum), Sugars (brown sugar, cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Canola oil, Inulin, Rice starch, Erythritol Natural flavors, Coconut oil, Faba bean proteins, Sprinkles (sugars, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, natural colors [spirulina extract, anthocyanins, turmeric], carnauba wax), Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Beet juice powder (for color), Salt, Sunflower lecithin.
Check Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


