Is Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- erythritol natural flavors
erythritol natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour), Flour (brown rice, tapioca, potato, xanthan gum), Sugars (brown sugar, cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Canola oil, Inulin, Rice starch, Erythritol Natural flavors, Coconut oil, Faba bean proteins, Sprinkles (sugars, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, natural colors [spirulina extract, anthocyanins, turmeric], carnauba wax), Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Beet juice powder (for color), Salt, Sunflower lecithin.
Check Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


