Is Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISED DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ASCORBIC ACID], EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WATER, WHEY), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), APPLE FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES [APPLES, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM SULFITE}], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACIDIC CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (BENZOIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), SALT, SPICE), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, PUMPKIN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Piece


