Is LIMONADA, LEMON-LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE FROM COCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN OIL, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C YELLOW 5, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), FD&C BLUE 1.
Check LIMONADA, LEMON-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMONADA, LEMON-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


