Is LIMONCELLO GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LEMON JUICE, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MERINGUE GRAINS (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITE, VANILLA, FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, INULIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check LIMONCELLO GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMONCELLO GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


