Is LIMONCELLO GELATO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LEMON JUICE, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MERINGUE GRAINS (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITE, VANILLA, FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, INULIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check LIMONCELLO GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? LIMONCELLO GELATO | Spoonful