Is Limoncello Lemon Fritters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey
- natural flavor
- monoand diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polysorbate 80
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISED DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WATER, WHEY, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), PALM OIL, LEMON FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LEMON LEMON PEEL WATER, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARROT AND PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE], SALT, SODIUM CITRATE), WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check Limoncello Lemon Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limoncello Lemon Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


