Is Limoncello Party Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread Squares (Enriched Flour, Sugar, Butter, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Roasted Almonds, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Rice Square (Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Vitamin E for Freshness), Corn Square (Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin E for Freshness), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures], Powdered whey protein concentrate, Soy lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sorbitan Tristearate), Cone Shaped Chip (Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, BHT for Freshness), Honeycomb Cereal (Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Wheat Starch, BHT for Freshness), Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Limoncello Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limoncello Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


