Is Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Parsley, Gram Flour, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Maize Starch, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Mace, Dextrose. Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. No artificial colours and flavourings.

Check Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerby
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking