Is Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (25%), Water, Palm Oil, Onion, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linda McCartney's 6 Vegan Sausage Rolls 342g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


