Is Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Chicken Roast 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (60%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Natural Flavouring, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Rosemary, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder
Check Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Chicken Roast 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Chicken Roast 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Chicken Roast 400g is available at 3 retailers
TescoMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


