Is Linda Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- mozzarella cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- medium mature cheddar cheese
- vegetarian cheese
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
puff pastry (53%) [fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids], filling (47%) [water, vegetarian cheese (20%) (medium mature cheddar cheese (milk), full fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), medium fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), mozzarella cheese (milk)), potato flake (11%), potato (10%), leek (10%), dried skimmed milk, onion, salted butter (milk), salt, white pepper], allergen advice : for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in capitals, storage instructions keep frozen - 18°c or below, do not refreeze , cooking instruc cooking instructions given are for 1 plait, for best re
Check Linda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


