Is Linda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- full fat soft cheese
- medium fat soft cheese
- milk
- medium mature cheddar cheese
- vegetarian cheese
- salted butter
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
puff pastry (53%) [fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids], filling (47%) [water, vegetarian cheese (20%) (medium mature cheddar cheese (milk), full fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), medium fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), mozzarella cheese (milk)), potato flake (11%), potato (10%), leek (10%), dried skimmed milk, onion, salted butter (milk), salt, white pepper], allergen advice : for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in capitals, storage instructions keep frozen - 18°c or below, do not refreeze , cooking instruc cooking instructions given are for 1 plait, for best re
Check Linda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


