Is Linda Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
puff pastry (53%) [fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids], filling (47%) [water, vegetarian cheese (20%) (medium mature cheddar cheese (milk), full fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), medium fat soft cheese (milk) (contains salt), mozzarella cheese (milk)), potato flake (11%), potato (10%), leek (10%), dried skimmed milk, onion, salted butter (milk), salt, white pepper], allergen advice : for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in capitals, storage instructions keep frozen - 18°c or below, do not refreeze , cooking instruc cooking instructions given are for 1 plait, for best re
Check Linda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6)
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco
Loma Linda Blue - Plant-Based Complete Meal Solution - Heat & Eat Italian Bolognese (10 oz.) (Pack of 3) - Non-GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


