Is Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Strawberry Flavour 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- skimmed milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed Milk) 67%, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Water, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D
Check Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Strawberry Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Strawberry Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein Fat Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Cups, 5.3 oz, 4 Ct
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Supplement · Powder


