Is LINDA'S COUNTRY CUPBOARD, HOMEMADE CHOW CHOW RELISH, MILD, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN TOMATOES, CABBAGE, ONIONS, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, CELERY, GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES.
Check LINDA'S COUNTRY CUPBOARD, HOMEMADE CHOW CHOW RELISH, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDA'S COUNTRY CUPBOARD, HOMEMADE CHOW CHOW RELISH, MILD, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping


