Is Lindhouse Double Strength Squash Orange and Pineapple Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Communited Orange From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Stabiliser: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Lindhouse Double Strength Squash Orange and Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Lindhouse Double Strength Squash Orange and Pineapple | Spoonful