Is Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash Dairy Free?

Description
Apple & Blackcurrant Squash

Description
Apple & Blackcurrant Squash
Ingredients
Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple, Blackcurrant), Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates; Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulhpite)
Check Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


