Is Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash Gluten Free?

Description
Apple & Blackcurrant Squash
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple & Blackcurrant Squash
Ingredients
Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple, Blackcurrant), Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates; Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulhpite)
Check Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindhouse - Easy Squeeze Apple & Blackcurrant Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g
Robinsons Apple & Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


