Is Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactose, Salt, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


