Is LINDOR Easter Spring Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Bag - 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check LINDOR Easter Spring Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Bag - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDOR Easter Spring Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Bag - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LINDOR Easter Spring Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Bag - 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


