Is LINDOR Matcha Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (From Milk), Green Tea Matcha Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings (Vanillin), May Contain Hazelnuts And Other En Tree Nuts
Check LINDOR Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDOR Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


