Is Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy white chocolate shells give way to a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth center, offering a rich, sweet flavor and silky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, gift, or party treat, reviewers note consistent creaminess and elegant packaging while some mention sweetness level and portion size as considerations in purchasing decisions for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring), Caramel Flavoring

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking