Is Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • 21% minimum
  • cream powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, LACTOSE, anhydrous MILK fat, CREAM powder (1%), raspberry powder (05%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, Milk chocolate contains - Cocoa solids: 32% min, milk solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go