Is Lindor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% minimum
- milk for malaysia
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Artiticial Flavourings (Vanillin, Caramel), May Contain Hazelnuts And Almonds (Tree Nuts), This Product Contains Soybeans And Milk For Malaysia: Contains Permitted Flavourings And Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% Minimum, Milk Solids: 21% Minimum
Check Lindor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


