Is LINDSAY GARDENS, GREEN TEA WITH ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% natural green tea leaves natural and artificial orange flavor
100% natural green tea leaves natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% NATURAL GREEN TEA LEAVES NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check LINDSAY GARDENS, GREEN TEA WITH ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDSAY GARDENS, GREEN TEA WITH ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Dried


