Is Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% min
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (27%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Honey Nougat (3%) [honey (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (10%), Egg White], Almond Brittle (3%) [sugar, Almonds (40%), Glucose Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Hazelnuts, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Min , Milk Solids 14% Min. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


