Is Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Filling (30%) [corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), [butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Fat Acidity Regulator (331), Extract Blend To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Sea Salt 0.3%), Natural Flavour], Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 47% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Caramel Squares Dark Chocolate Luscious Sea Salt Caramel Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


