Is Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle fruity and roasted notes; smooth, velvety mouthfeel and a clean, satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use it for everyday snacking, baking, melting for sauces or desserts, pairing with coffee or wine, and gifting. Reviews frequently note consistent quality, intense flavor, and pleasant texture and reliable packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle fruity and roasted notes; smooth, velvety mouthfeel and a clean, satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use it for everyday snacking, baking, melting for sauces or desserts, pairing with coffee or wine, and gifting. Reviews frequently note consistent quality, intense flavor, and pleasant texture and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vanilla, Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


