Is Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g Soy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle fruity and roasted notes; smooth, velvety mouthfeel and a clean, satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use it for everyday snacking, baking, melting for sauces or desserts, pairing with coffee or wine, and gifting. Reviews frequently note consistent quality, intense flavor, and pleasant texture and reliable packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle fruity and roasted notes; smooth, velvety mouthfeel and a clean, satisfying snap. Consumers commonly use it for everyday snacking, baking, melting for sauces or desserts, pairing with coffee or wine, and gifting. Reviews frequently note consistent quality, intense flavor, and pleasant texture and reliable packaging.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vanilla, Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Balls Bag | 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


