Is Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Creamy, Smooth Milk Chocolate, Milk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Creamy, Smooth Milk Chocolate, Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Creamy, Smooth Milk Chocolate, Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


