No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt Classic Recipe Premium Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor. May contain tree nuts.

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Premium Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Classic Recipe Premium Milk Chocolate | Spoonful