Is Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, silky texture with a glossy snap and a rich, balanced cocoa flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent melt and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used for snacking, baking, melting over desserts, and gifting. Customer feedback highlights reliable quality and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging preferences and texture consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavourings
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, silky texture with a glossy snap and a rich, balanced cocoa flavor; reviewers commonly note consistent melt and creamy mouthfeel. Frequently used for snacking, baking, melting over desserts, and gifting. Customer feedback highlights reliable quality and flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging preferences and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cereal blend (21%) (maltodextrin, oat flour, millet extract), cocoa mass, almond paste (10%), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavourings.
Check Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Vegan Smooth Chocolate Block 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


