Is Lindt Cookies and Creme White Chocolate With Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cookies and Creme Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COOKIE PIECES [TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE)], SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lindt Cookies and Creme White Chocolate With Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Cookies and Creme White Chocolate With Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Lindt Cookies and Creme White Chocolate With Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cookies and Creme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


