Is Lindt Cranberry & Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- caramelized hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cranberries, Caramelized Hazelnuts (hazelnuts, Sugar), Almonds, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt (fleur De Sel). May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Lindt Cranberry & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Cranberry & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


