Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- flours from wheat
- barley malt extract
- natural vanilla flavour
- flavourings
flours from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder (14%), milk fat (10%), cocoa mass, caramelised sugar pieces (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter), lactose (milk), skim milk powder, biscuit pieces (1%), rice and wheat flours, sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


