Is Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% min
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
- cream powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- +2 more
milk solids 20% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose, Hazelnut Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar) (2%), Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm), Hazelnuts (1%), Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Walnuts (1%), Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Flavour) (0,8%), Wafer (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Crumbled Biscuit (Wheat Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose, Raising Agent (Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonates), Milk Protein) (0,4%), Milky Meringue (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins) (0,2%), Mascarpone (0,1%), Crisped Cereal (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt, Emulgator (Rapeseed Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring), Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Natural Flavour from Vanilla, Flavouring (Vanilla), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Protein, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabilizer (Disodium Phosphate), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Bean, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min., Milk Solids 20% min, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 44% min, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min
Check Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Dessert Ballotin Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


