Is lindt creation dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 1
  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut praline 3
  • coconut

hazelnuts 1

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, lactose, hazelnut praline 3,5% (hazelnuts, sugar), vegetable fats (palm, coconut), invert sugar, glucose syrup, stabilizer (sorbitol), wafers 1,1% (wheat flour, sugar, anhydrous milk fat, skimmed milk powder, barley malt, salt), caramel pieces 1,1% (sugar, anhydrous milk fat, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (lecithins), salt, flavouring), hazelnuts 1%, fat-reduced cocoa, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), crunchy biscuit 0,3% (wheat flour, vegetable fats (coconut, sunflower), sugar, glucose syrup, milk protein, baking powder (ammonium and sodium bicarbonates), flavouring, salt), milky meringue 0,3% (sugar, wheat starch, milk proteins, vanillin), cream powder 0,2%, crunchy cereals 0,2% (wheat flour, sugar, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (lecithins), natural flavouring, salt), flavourings, mascarpone, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, milk protein, food colouring (paprika extract), may contain egg and other nuts, ested presentation, products may not be exactly as

Check lindt creation dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go