Is Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Lindt Double Milk Chocolate With a Creamy Sweet Milk Filling, 7.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


