Is Lindt Excellence 85% Cacao Bar Oat Free?

Description
Intense, bittersweet flavor with roasted and fruity undertones; firm bar offers a crisp snap and smooth, velvety melt on the tongue. Commonly savored in small squares, paired with coffee or wine, grated over desserts, or incorporated into baking. Reviews note high quality, pronounced intensity, and occasional excessive bitterness by some.

Description
Intense, bittersweet flavor with roasted and fruity undertones; firm bar offers a crisp snap and smooth, velvety melt on the tongue. Commonly savored in small squares, paired with coffee or wine, grated over desserts, or incorporated into baking. Reviews note high quality, pronounced intensity, and occasional excessive bitterness by some.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Demerara Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Beans, May Contain Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk And Soy
Check Lindt Excellence 85% Cacao Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence 85% Cacao Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence 85% Cacao Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


