Is Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla
Check Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


