Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a delicious chocolate bar that contains dark chocolate and Fleur de Sel. The Fleur de Sel is a premium French sea salt that adds a unique flavor to the chocolate. The price of this chocolate bar is comparable to grocery store pricing, and it is a big bar, so it is a good value for the money.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is a delicious chocolate bar that contains dark chocolate and Fleur de Sel. The Fleur de Sel is a premium French sea salt that adds a unique flavor to the chocolate. The price of this chocolate bar is comparable to grocery store pricing, and it is a big bar, so it is a good value for the money.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Artificial Flavoring
Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


