Is Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark is a highly addictive and delicious chocolate. Made by Lindt, this silky smooth dark chocolate is enhanced with the crunch of caramel pieces and the delicate flavor of hand-harvested Fleur de Sel sea salt crystals. The chocolate is of great quality, made with the best ingredients, and hand-harvested from the sea salt crystals. People rave about its deliciousness and consider it to be highly addictive. It is praised for its high quality, combining the richness of caramel and the smoothness of chocolate. Overall, Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark offers a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- flavouring
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark is a highly addictive and delicious chocolate. Made by Lindt, this silky smooth dark chocolate is enhanced with the crunch of caramel pieces and the delicate flavor of hand-harvested Fleur de Sel sea salt crystals. The chocolate is of great quality, made with the best ingredients, and hand-harvested from the sea salt crystals. People rave about its deliciousness and consider it to be highly addictive. It is praised for its high quality, combining the richness of caramel and the smoothness of chocolate. Overall, Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark offers a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin, Flavour) (5%), Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (5%), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Sea Salt (0,3%), Flavouring, Flavouring (Vanilla), Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


