Is LINDT, EXCELLENCE DARK CHOCOLATE, LEMON Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CITRUS PIECES (SUGAR, APPLE, LEMON PULP, DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE FIBERS, LIME JUICE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIC CITRATE, COLOR ADDED), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check LINDT, EXCELLENCE DARK CHOCOLATE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping