Is Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100g is a velvety and indulgent milk chocolate made with a traditional Lindt milk recipe. With its high-quality ingredients, this chocolate bar offers a smooth and creamy texture that melts evenly in the mouth. Known for its exceptional taste, Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar comes in various varieties, providing a wide range of options for chocolate lovers. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous MILK Fat, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavouring (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 30% Min. Milk Solids: 20% Min, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% min. Milk solids: 20% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleCampbellsOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go